Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI v Exhall & Wixford on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 1.30
Leamington Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
193

(44.0 overs)
    
Joseph Somra ct  Robert Perry 80
Mark Reynolds st  Videsh Balasubramanian 34
Manpreet Gill ct  Robert Perry 12
Karan Patra ct  Videsh Balasubramanian 4
Tom Mackrill b  Robert Perry 2
Robert Lord b  Robert Perry 10
Dan McCarthy ct  Robert Perry 8
Nick Payne b  Videsh Balasubramanian 0
Matt Sellars lbw  Robert Perry 1
Awais Shinwari b  Lewis Hopkins 3
Rob Ainscow Not Out  2

Exhall & Wixford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Layton3.001500.005.00
Steve Keen5.012700.005.40
Stephen Kerby10.014900.004.90
Lewis Hopkins7.0022122.003.14
Videsh Balasubramanian10.042839.332.80
Robert Perry9.004567.505.00

Exhall & Wixford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
197 (32.0 overs)
     
Julian Morris b  Nick Payne 12
Tom Simpson b  Dan McCarthy 3
Videsh Balasubramanian ct  Karan Patra 58
Lewis Hopkins Run out  13
Stephen Kerby ct  Matt Sellars 62
Scott Carmichael Not Out  13
Robert Perry Not Out  8
Steve Keen  
Richard Layton  
Harry Huckerby  
Shaun O'Hare  

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan McCarthy8.0029129.003.63
Nick Payne7.0046146.006.57
Robert Lord6.003400.005.67
Awais Shinwari3.003600.0012.00
Karan Patra5.0030130.006.00
Matt Sellars3.0018118.006.00