Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club Sunday XI v Nuneaton on Sun 20 May 2018 at 14.00
Leamington Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Nuneaton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
253 (40.0 overs)
     
Fraser Plowman b  William Mashinge 2
Kyle Taylor ct  Ali Khan 91
Kieran Andrew ct  Nick Payne 12
Martin Cox b  William Mashinge 17
Jordan Gilkes ct  Ali Khan 33
Lewis Hubbard ct  Gurjeev Satsavia 30
Liam Benn ct  Gurjeev Satsavia 3
Lewis Wilkinson Not Out  14
Ethan Parker b  Mark Davison 5
Joe Evans Not Out  1
Gary Cox  

Leamington Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Mashinge8.0042221.005.25
Nick Payne8.0033133.004.13
Jim Gethins8.004100.005.13
Ali Khan8.0053226.506.63
Gurjeev Satsavia4.0033216.508.25
S Thanustan1.002100.0021.00
Mark Davison3.0013113.004.33

Leamington Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
257

(36.5 overs)
    
Maximilian Lion ct  Ethan Parker 69
Jacob Sargeant ct  Jordan Gilkes 14
Waqar Ahmed ct  Joe Evans 20
Matt Payne Not Out  70
Mark Davison Run out  40
William Mashinge Not Out  22
Nick Payne  
S Thanustan  
Ali Khan  
Jim Gethins  
Gurjeev Satsavia  

Nuneaton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fraser Plowman5.002800.005.60
Lewis Hubbard8.003600.004.50
Jordan Gilkes5.0137137.007.40
Etha Parker5.0047147.009.40
Joe Evans4.0023123.005.75
Liam Benn5.002500.005.00
Kyle Taylor4.505600.0011.59