Scorecard

Bedworth v Leamington Cricket Club Under 13 on Sun 29 Jun 2014 at 09.30
Leamington Cricket Club Won by 30

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club Under 13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
20
129

(25.0 overs)
    
Robert Lord b M Tarrant 21
Louis Glover run out  (Unsure) 5
Henry Mortimer st H EdgarW Iles 13 1
Callum Bobath ct H Edgar b E Parker 13
Brennan Lumby run out  (Unsure) 19 1
Joshua Beasley run out  (Unsure) 25
William Banfield ct B Jones b T Noon 9
Joseph Davison Not Out  4
Thomas Boorman Not Out  0
Thomas Power  
Thomas English  

Bedworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Griegan French1.001300.0013.00
Marcus Tarrant4.0016116.004.00
Benjamin Smith2.001100.005.50
Benjamin Jones5.001900.003.80
William Iles5.0019119.003.80
Ethan Parker2.0015115.007.50
Jamie Parnell3.001800.006.00
Thomas Noon3.0013113.004.33

Bedworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
9
99 (25.0 overs)
     
William Iles b L Glover 16
Benjamin Smith ct B Lumby b L Glover 33
Griegan French b J Davison 4
Harry Edgar st H MortimerT Boorman 24
Marcus Tarrant run out  (Unsure) 7
Jamie Parnell Not Out  5
Benjamin Jones Not Out  1
Ethan Parker  
Thomas Noon  
William Roe  
Unsure  

Leamington Cricket Club Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Lord4.002200.005.50
Brennan Lumby3.001300.004.33
Thomas Power4.001100.002.75
Louis Glover3.00723.502.33
Joseph Davison2.00313.001.50
Joshua Beasley2.00400.002.00
Thomas English2.00500.002.50
Callum Bobath3.011200.004.00
Thomas Boorman2.0015115.007.50