Scorecard

Walmley v Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 12.30
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
274

(48.2 overs)
    
Steve Dyer ct Amjid Kayani 65
Dave Hawkes st Jack Ballinger 21
Karan Patra ct Ian Schmid 8
Tom Warner ct Amjid Kayani 38
Billy Hallett ct Amjid Kayani 42
Matthew Davison ct Ian Schmid 58
Tom Davison ct James Ayres 0
Joseph Somra ct James Ayres 7
Jim Gethins Not Out  3
Nicholas Couzens st Amjid Kayani 5
Will Dixon ct Ian Schmid 2

Walmley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Ayres10.0240220.004.00
Robert Hutchings6.005900.009.83
Ian Schmid9.2146315.334.93
Jack Ballinger7.0152152.007.43
Amjid Kayani10.013949.753.90
Nicholas Breakspear6.003000.005.00

Walmley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
58 (10.0 overs)
     
Carlos Prowse Not Out  19
Peter Shackleford Not Out  22
Nicholas Breakspear  
Nathan Hill  
Jack Ballinger  
James Ayres  
Robert Hutchings  
Ian Schmid  
Amjid Kayani  
Sunni-Ryder Berridge  
Daniel Bromley  

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Warner3.001400.004.67
Tom Davison4.011500.003.75
Jim Gethins2.001500.007.50
Billy Hallett1.00900.009.00