Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI v Moseley on Sat 16 Jul 2016 at 12.30
Leamington Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
250

(50.0 overs)
    
Joseph Somra ct  Vikash Patel 28
Nicholas Couzens ct  Bilal Mohammed 10
Adeel Sajid ct  Kamran Din 107
Karan Patra ct  Vikash Patel 48
Rob Williams Not Out  29
Nabeel Asghar Not Out  10
Tom Mackrill  
Paul Lawrence  
Tom Davison  
Tim Smedley  
Jason Butler  

Moseley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bilal Mohammed5.0025125.005.00
Vikash Patel10.0142221.004.20
Jona Watts3.002300.007.67
Robert Yates11.005000.004.55
Kamran Din15.0161161.004.07
Usman Shabir2.002200.0011.00
Kishen Patel4.002100.005.25

Moseley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
253 (47.4 overs)
     
Robert Yates ct  Nabeel Asghar 74
Jake Sammons ct  Paul Lawrence 4
Usman Shabir ct  Paul Lawrence 0
Aadam Din lbw  Paul Lawrence 85
Kishen Patel ct  Nabeel Asghar 15
Jona Watts b  Nabeel Asghar 8
Adam Belfield b  Paul Lawrence 13
Bilal Mohammed Not Out  29
Kamran Din ct  Jason Butler 12
Eddie Hulbert Not Out  1
Vikash Patel  

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Lawrence15.0270417.504.67
Tim Smedley4.003100.007.75
Nabeel Asghar15.0070323.334.67
Nicholas Couzens7.003900.005.57
Jason Butler6.403600.005.40