Scorecard

Solihull Municipal A v Leamington Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 10 Jul 2016 at 2.00
Leamington Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Solihull Municipal A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
115 (35.3 overs)
     
Gurpal Dahele b  Will Field 0
Andy Mort ct  Will Field 19
Michael Edwards b  Will Field 0
Kyle Waldron ct  Will Field 1
Kevin Bissett ct  Sijo Joseph 31
Matt Talbot b  Simon Thompson 3
Andrew Goodger b  Simon Thompson 0
Dean Johnson b  Joe Davison 6
David Acton Not Out  18
Thomas Wesson b  Sijo Joseph 8
unsure  

Leamington Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Field6.03942.251.50
Muhammed Dogar5.011300.002.60
Simon Thompson7.011527.502.14
Jonathan Wigley4.02500.001.25
Joseph Davison6.0129129.004.83
Sijo Joseph5.3021210.503.82
Cameron Mitchell2.00800.004.00

Leamington Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
119

(20.0 overs)
    
Cameron Mitchell ct  Gurpal Dahele 29
Muhammed Dogar b  David Acton 21
Billy Hallett Not Out  57
Jonathan Wigley Not Out  4
A Shouwak  
Joseph Somra  
Will Field  
Will Dixon  
Sijo Joseph  
Simon Thompson  
Joseph Davison  

Solihull Municipal A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Acton5.0417117.003.40
Kyle Waldron5.011500.003.00
Matt Talbot3.002000.006.67
Thomas Wesson5.002700.005.40
Andrew Goodger4.003800.009.50
Gurpal Dahele1.00616.006.00