Scorecard

Shirley v Leamington Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 14 Aug 2016 at 2.00
Leamington Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shirley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
275 (40.0 overs)
     
Richard Coombs b  Mohammed Tahir 20
Ryhan Din b  Mohammed Tahir 86
Giles Clements ct  Sijo Joseph 73
Adam Belfield b  Sijo Joseph 0
Chris Hughes Not Out  34
Kamran Din b  Sijo Joseph 3
Richard Brown Not Out  9
Darrell Belfield  
Scott Davis  
Nigel Goodger  
Stephen Shipley  

Leamington Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammed Tahir8.0143221.505.37
Sumantro Das8.005000.006.25
Sam Dorrell6.004000.006.67
Muhammed Dogar7.003400.004.86
Joseph Somra2.002400.0012.00
Sijo Joseph7.0052317.337.43
R Rakesh2.001200.006.00

Leamington Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
142

(23.4 overs)
    
Joseph Somra ct  Richard Brown 14
Muhammed Dogar b  Scott Davis 0
Billy Hallett b  Scott Davis 9
Tom Mackrill ct  Kamran Din 28
Paul Wilson ct  Kamran Din 28
Sumantro Das b  Kamran Din 9
Mohammed Tahir b  Kamran Din 18
Sijo Joseph b  Darrell Belfield 19
R Rakesh lbw  Kamran Din 0
Sam Dorrell Not Out  2
Karan Patra  

Shirley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Brown4.0028128.007.00
Scott Davis6.0027213.504.50
Kamran Din7.002955.804.14
Nigel Goodger4.004200.0010.50
Darrell Belfield1.4010110.006.00
Chris Hughes1.00300.003.00