Scorecard

Knowle and Dorridge v Leamington Cricket Club Under 15 on Sun 03 Jul 2016 at 09.45
Leamington Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
20
46

(21.1 overs)
    
Robert Lord b J Felton 4
Henry Mortimer ct B Brown b J Felton 0
Cameron Mitchell ct H Chambers b H Chambers 0
Callum Bobath ct T Hornby b J Felton 2
Thomas Boorman b H Chambers 5
Brennan Lumby lbw H Chambers 0
Joseph Davison b H Chambers 1
Joshua Beasley b J Craven 3
James Hawkins b H Chambers 1
A.N. Other b D Gaffney 3
Thomas Power Not Out  7

Knowle and Dorridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oli Nesbitt5.00700.001.40
Jack Felton3.00933.003.00
Harrison Chambers5.03250.400.40
Joshua Craven5.0112112.002.40
Ben Brown2.00500.002.50
Matt Clark1.00300.003.00
Dan Gaffney0.10010.000.00

Knowle and Dorridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 1 wickets
2
47 (6.2 overs)
     
Joshua Craven Not Out  37 27 4 1 137.04
Ben Ollerenshaw run out  (Unsure) 7 5 1 140.0
Tom Hornby Not Out  1 7 14.29
Oliver Bevan  
James Bunting  
Jack Felton  
Ben Brown  
Dan Gaffney  
Harrison Chambers  
Oli Nesbitt  
Matt Clark  

Leamington Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Lord1.00900.009.00
Callum Bobath2.001100.005.50
Thomas Power1.001100.0011.00
Joshua Beasley1.201400.0010.50
Brennan Lumby1.01000.000.00