Scorecard

Bretforton v Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 05 May 2018 at 13.30
Leamington Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
110

(39.4 overs)
    
Jack Jewson lbw Luke Richardson 20
Joseph Somra b Lee Clarke 17
Manpreet Gill b Luke Richardson 6
Cameron Mitchell ct Lee Clarke 3
Rob Williams lbw Luke Richardson 24
Adam Brierley ct Alex Evans 0
Billy Hallett b Luke Richardson 0
R Rakesh ct Alex Evans 0
Dan McCarthy Not Out  14
Max Wdowski ct Alex Evans 2
Charlie Turner b Bruce Ford 13

Bretforton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee Clarke10.0223211.502.30
James Icke7.012500.003.57
Luke Richardson10.042045.002.00
Alex Evans10.0230310.003.00
Daniel Lamb2.00700.003.50
Bruce Ford0.20010.000.00

Bretforton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
111 (26.0 overs)
     
Steven Edghill b Dan McCarthy 0
Ashley Icke b Dan McCarthy 22
James Icke ct Dan McCarthy 1
Scott Clarke ct Max Wdowski 6
Bruce Ford Not Out  46
Daniel Lamb lbw Charlie Turner 12
Alex Evans Not Out  1
Luke Richardson  
Joe Keyte  
Lee Clark  
David Hicks  

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan McCarthy8.021836.002.25
Charlie Turner8.0033133.004.13
Max Wdowski3.0011111.003.67
R Rakesh5.003000.006.00
Cameron Mitchell2.001700.008.50