Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club Under 17s v Knowle and Dorridge on Mon 16 Jul 2018 at 18.00
Leamington Cricket Club Won by 18

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club Under 17s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
10
112

(20.0 overs)
    
Cameron Mitchell ct U b J Felton 5 11 1 45.45 1
Louis Glover ct G Maddy b U 6 6 1 100 1
James Andrew Treasure b b U 1 5 20.0
Ibrahim Afzal run out  (U ) 10 16 1 62.50 1
Peter Dobson lbw b J Kelso 11 22 1 50.0 1
Oliver Horswill Not Out  52 38 6 1 136.84
Harrison Williams Not Out  12 22 1 54.55
Joseph Davison  
Tom Treharne  
Jamie Wollaston  
James Hawkins  

Knowle and Dorridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Felton4.0011111.002.75
Unsure2.001900.009.50
Joseph Kelso4.0113113.003.25
Samuel Graham4.002300.005.75
Ben Raybould2.001500.007.50

Knowle and Dorridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 3lb 
for 5 wickets
9
94 (20.0 overs)
     
Ben Griffin b b O Horswill 0 4 0
Shahid Arif ct P Dobson b I Afzal 46 50 4 92.00
Jack Felton ct C Mitchell b T Treharne 14 11 3 127.27
Ben Raybould ct I Afzal b J Hawkins 14 34 1 41.18
Unsure ct L Glover b L Glover 9 19 47.37
George Maddy Not Out  2 2 100
Unsure Not Out  0
Samuel Graham  
Joseph Kelso  
Unsure  
Unsure  

Leamington Cricket Club Under 17s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Horswill2.0011111.005.50
Ibrahim Afzal4.0024124.006.00
Joseph Davison4.001400.003.50
Tom Treharne4.03717.001.75
James Hawkins2.0012112.006.00
Jamie Wollaston1.001200.0012.00
Louis Glover3.0011111.003.67