Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club Under 17s v Hampton & Solihull on Mon 23 Jul 2018 at 18.00
Leamington Cricket Club Lost by 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hampton & Solihull Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4lb 
for 2 wickets
11
190 (20.0 overs)
     
Anmol Gupta Retired Not Out  48 38 126.32
Nathaniel Mackey b  b J Treasure 10 8 125.00
Milan Dogra Retired Out  53 36 147.22
Andrew Mackey ct  U b U 9 6 150.0
Luke Horgan Not Out  26 20 130.0
Luke Friend Not Out  28 12 233.33
Nivesh Chudasama  
Oliver Speake  
Niall Edmead  
Angus McInnes  
Matt Rollinson  

Leamington Cricket Club Under 17s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Davison3.003500.0011.67
James Andrew Treasure3.0012112.004.00
Ibrahim Afzal3.0029129.009.67
Tom Treharne3.002300.007.67
Peter Dobson2.0022122.0011.00
William Hawkins2.002200.0011.00
Oliver Kilsby2.002300.0011.50
Harrison Williams2.002000.0010.00

Leamington Cricket Club Under 17s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16w 6b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
24
136

(20.0 overs)
    
Louis Glover b  b A McInnes 6
Ibrahim Afzal Retired Not Out  52
James Andrew Treasure b  b N Edmead 14
Peter Dobson ct  A Mackey b N Chudasama 13
Harrison Williams run out  (U ) 0
William Hawkins b  b L Horgan 1
Joseph Davison Not Out  21
Freddie Ackerman run out  (U ) 5
Tom Treharne Not Out  0
Oliver Kilsby  
Selected member not found  

Hampton & Solihull Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Rollinson4.001400.003.50
Angus McInnes2.0024124.0012.00
Niall Edmead4.0011111.002.75
Nivesh Chudasama4.0022122.005.50
Luke Horgan2.0018118.009.00