Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI v Elmley Castle on Sat 11 May 2019 at 1.30
Leamington Cricket Club Lost By 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Elmley Castle Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
31
176 (45.0 overs)
     
B Clements b  Dogar 21
S Cullen ct  Mitchell 7
S Corbett ct  Mitchell 0
M Ormerod b  Mitchell 5
G Howman ct  Mitchell 2
S Webb b  Mitchell 11
L Charlton Run out  23
S Cooper ct  Mitchell 34
J Richardson Not Out  13
N Cooper ct  Credgington 20
T Attwood Not Out  6

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Field10.013800.003.80
Christopher Guy3.41600.001.64
Cameron Mitchell9.222464.002.57
Muhammed Dogar10.0331131.003.10
Tom Mackrill 6.013100.005.17
Lee Credgington6.0045145.007.50

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4lb 
for 9 wickets
7
132

(39.0 overs)
    
Cameron Mitchell b  Ormerod 9 27 1 33.33
Joseph Somra b  S Cooper 57 102 55.88 1
Oliver Carter Run out  0 2 0 2
James Gilchriest ct  Attwood 12 29 1 41.38 1
Ben Lane ct  Attwood 3 9 33.33
Tom Mackrill ct  S Cooper 10 9 111.11
Muhammed Dogar ct  Attwood 16 9 177.78
Jack Jewson ct  S Cooper 11 19 57.89 1
Will Field b  S Cooper 2
Lee Credgington Not Out  2 1
Christopher Guy Not Out  1

Elmley Castle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Cooper10.001900.001.90
M Ormerod9.0028128.003.11
T Attwood10.0042314.004.20
S Cooper10.003949.753.90