Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI v Rowington on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 1.30
Leamington Cricket Club Won by 123

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 4b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
24
234

(45.0 overs)
    
Joseph Somra ct S Turrell b S Lange 25
Dave Hawkes ct S Turrell b S Jay 44
Matt Payne ct Unsure b C Walker 26
Jim Gethins Not Out  76
Rob Williams b C Walker 0 1
James Silk b C Walker 16 1
Tom Mackrill b M Williams 9
David Lord Not Out  6
Jack Jewson   1
Sam Dorrell  
Dan McCarthy  

Rowington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Jay10.0225125.002.50
Sam Turrell8.005700.007.13
Matthew Williams9.0033133.003.67
Sam Lange10.0061161.006.10
Nick Davies2.002000.0010.00
Callum Walker6.002939.674.83

Rowington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 10 wickets
6
111 (32.0 overs)
     
Matthew Page ct J Jewson b D McCarthy 9
Michael Nash b M Payne 11
Nick Davies ct J Silk b S Dorrell 17
Callum Walker b J Gethins 2
Oliver Evans lbw J Gethins 0
Sam Turrell b J Gethins 3
Marcus Miles b J Gethins 15
George Redwood b J Gethins 0
Matthew Williams b J Gethins 24
Sam Lange ct R Williams b J Gethins 17
Steven Jay Not Out  5

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan McCarthy6.0216116.002.67
Matt Payne7.0212112.001.71
Sam Dorrell4.0023123.005.75
Jim Gethins9.012773.863.00
James Silk6.003500.005.83