Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI v Winchcombe on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 1.30
Leamington Cricket Club Won by 72

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 37w 1b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
44
299

(45.0 overs)
    
Dave Hawkes lbw D Clayton 69 87 7 2 79.31
Ben Lane ct M Jardim b D Peck 13 39 1 33.33 1
James Silk ct O Von Seckendorff b B Meikle 72 74 11 2 97.30
Rob Williams Not Out  43 40 4 1 107.50
Wayne Killian ct T Foster b B Meikle 7 7 1 100
Ben Cowan lbw D Patadia 40 21 4 3 190.48
Muhammed Dogar Not Out  11 4 2 275.00
Jack Jewson  
Sam Dorrell  
Harrison Williams  
Angad Kandola   1

Winchcombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Denish Patadia10.0056156.005.60
Dan Clayton10.0146146.004.60
Christian Willemstein10.006700.006.70
Darren Peck5.0037137.007.40
Ben Meikle10.0087243.508.70

Winchcombe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 10b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
37
227 (40.4 overs)
     
Mario Jardim ct B Lane b H Williams 2 9 22.22
Tom Foster lbw A Kandola 8 20 1 40.0
Darren Peck b A Kandola 0 4 0
Ben Meikle lbw A Kandola 10 13 2 76.92
Denish Patadia lbw A Kandola 4 9 44.44
James Brighton run out  (S Dorrell) 68 92 11 73.91
Dan Clayton ct A Kandola b W Killian 67 51 9 3 131.37
Spencer Broughton b J Silk 0 2 0
Christian Willemstein b B Cowan 26 39 3 1 66.67
Owen Von Seckendorff Not Out  4 2 1 200
Haydn Bessant b A Kandola 1 5 20.0

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Angad Kandola7.403657.204.70
Harrison Williams6.0120120.003.33
Wayne Killian8.0153153.006.63
Muhammed Dogar5.002700.005.40
James Silk8.0236136.004.50
Sam Dorrell5.003800.007.60
Ben Cowan1.00515.005.00