Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 4th XI v Badsey on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 1.30
Leamington Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 18b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
40
242

(45.0 overs)
    
Lee Credgington b C Ballard 28
Dave Hawkes b M Humpston 0
Sam Forster b C Ballard 30 1
Mark Davison ct R Andrew b M Humpston 80 1
Will Dixon st UnsureR Smith 21 1
Paul Bennett lbw C Ballard 1
Shaun Williams b S Thomson 42
Will Field ct C Mason b M Humpston 0
Max Wdowski Not Out  0 1
Tom Treharne lbw S Thomson 0
Paul Wilson run out  (C Mason) 0

Badsey Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Thomson10.0132216.003.20
Marcus Humpston10.0039313.003.90
Michael Powell5.002900.005.80
Chris Ballard10.0059319.675.90
Ryan Smith5.0024124.004.80
Dan Andrew4.002900.007.25
Tim Evans1.00400.004.00

Badsey Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 11b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
35
243 (44.3 overs)
     
Dan Andrew b W Field 14
Marcus Humpston b M Wdowski 41
Sam Thomson ct S Forster b M Davison 47
Tim Evans b D Hawkes 32
Michael Powell ct M Wdowski b D Hawkes 43
Unsure ct M Davison b D Hawkes 7
Ryan Smith Not Out  13
Chris Ballard ct W Dixon b D Hawkes 1
Matthew Osbourne Not Out  4
Callum Mason  
Rob Andrew  

Leamington Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Field6.0046146.007.67
Max Wdowski8.0040140.005.00
Lee Credgington8.002900.003.63
Mark Davison10.0049149.004.90
Tom Treharne5.003100.006.20
Dave Hawkes6.301744.252.62
Shaun Williams1.001600.0016.00