Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI v Walmley on Sat 13 Apr 2019 at 12.30
Leamington Cricket Club Won by 178

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 8b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
14
250

(45.0 overs)
    
Joseph Somra Retired Not Out  50
Ibrahim Afzal Retired Not Out  62
James Andrew Treasure ct Unsure b S Srikanthan 21
Nicholas Couzens Retired Not Out  54
Jacob Sargeant ct Unsure b A Dubb 22
Jack Hawkes b C Mulholland 13
Tom Mackrill Not Out  5
Cameron Mitchell Not Out  3
Jason Butler  
Angad Kandola  
Jack Jewson   1

Walmley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Hoffman6.002700.004.50
Perry Henderson6.004800.008.00
Ian Schmid6.002700.004.50
Thomas Cleaver6.003800.006.33
Callum Mulholland6.0016116.002.67
Shailan Srikanthan6.0023123.003.83
Sinel Gunarathne6.003700.006.17
Arman Dubb3.0023123.007.67

Walmley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
72 (32.2 overs)
     
Ian Schmid b J Butler 0
Arman Dubb b A Kandola 0
Yusuf Khalil b J Butler 0
Padraig Woods b J Butler 0
Sinel Gunarathne lbw J Butler 1
Ethan Guinivan b I Afzal 24
Perry Henderson b J Butler 0
Lewis Hoffman b J Butler 0
Callum Mulholland ct J Jewson b J Sargeant 27
Shailan Srikanthan Not Out  6
Thomas Cleaver b J Sargeant 1

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Butler4.02360.500.75
Angad Kandola8.0023123.002.88
Cameron Mitchell4.001200.003.00
Ibrahim Afzal5.02919.001.80
Nicholas Couzens4.02800.002.00
Jacob Sargeant4.23120.500.23
Tom Mackrill 3.001100.003.67