Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI v Walmley on Sat 13 Apr 2019 at 12.30
Leamington Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
250

(45.0 overs)
    
Joseph Somra Retired Not Out  50
Ibrahim Afzal Retired Not Out  62
James Andrew Treasure ct  Srikanthan 21
Nicholas Couzens Retired Not Out  54
Jacob Sargeant Caught  22
Jack Hawkes b  Mulholland 13
Tom Mackrill Not Out  5
Cameron Mitchell Not Out  3
Jason Butler  
Angad Kandola  
Jack Jewson  

Walmley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Hoffman6.002700.004.50
P Henderson6.004800.008.00
Schmid6.002700.004.50
S Cleaver6.003800.006.33
C Mulholland6.0016116.002.67
S Srikanathan6.0023123.003.83
Senel6.0037137.006.17

Walmley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
72 (32.2 overs)
     
Schmid b  Jason Butler 0
Aman b  Angad Kandola 0
Yusuf b  Jason Butler 0
Woods b  Jason Butler 0
Sinel lbw  Jason Butler 1
Guinivan b  Ibrahim Afzal 24
Henderson b  Jason Butler 0
Hoffman b  Jason Butler 0
Mulholland ct  Jacob Sergeant 27
Srikanathan Not Out  6
Cleaver b  Jacob Sergeant 1

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Butler4.02360.500.75
Angad Kandola8.0023123.002.88
Cameron Mitchell4.001200.003.00
Ibrahim Afzal5.02919.001.80
Nicholas Couzens4.02800.002.00
Jacob Sargeant4.23120.500.23
Tom Mackrill 3.001100.003.67