Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI v Standard (Coventry) CC 1st XI on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 12:00
Leamington Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Standard (Coventry) CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 3lb 
for 5 wickets
21
232 (45.0 overs)
     
Ryan Leybourne ct  W Hawkins b F Ackerman 36 39 7 92.31
Liam Windridge b  J Gethins 1 4 25.00
Steve Vaughan b  J Gethins 95 120 12 79.17
Thomas Kidd ct  S Forster b C Mitchell 61 91 9 67.03
Taylor Thornton b  F Ackerman 2 4 50.0
Kyle Miller Not Out  10 9 1 111.11
Mark Davies Not Out  6 3 1 200
Jack Sarjeant  
Jason Fox  
Vijay Patel  
Spencer Sawbridge  

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adrian Butler9.015500.006.11
Jim Gethins9.0032216.003.56
Cameron Mitchell9.0069169.007.67
Freddie Ackerman9.0249224.505.44
Neil Smith9.012400.002.67

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
16
226

(45.0 overs)
    
Cameron Mitchell b  T Kidd 7 20 1 35.00
Billy Hallett b  J Fox 22 25 2 1 88.00
William Hawkins ct  S Vaughan b J Fox 17 15 3 113.33 1
Sam Forster lbw  J Sarjeant 57 67 5 85.07 1
Daniel Williams st  L WindridgeV Patel 52 75 3 69.33
Jack Hawkes run out  (J Sarjeant) 28 29 2 96.55
Adrian Butler lbw  T Kidd 19 27 2 70.37
Joseph Somra Not Out  5 8 62.50
Jim Gethins Not Out  3 5 60.0
Neil Smith  
Freddie Ackerman  

Standard (Coventry) CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Fox9.0042221.004.67
Thomas Kidd9.0039219.504.33
Spencer Sawbridge9.003400.003.78
Vijay Patel7.0033133.004.71
Jack Sarjeant9.0061161.006.78
Ryan Leybourne2.001600.008.00