Scorecard

Berkswell CC 2nd XI v Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 25 Jul 2020 at 12:30
Leamington Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkswell CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
9
115 (23.0 overs)
     
Daniel Clark ct  Unsure b N Couzens 14
Tom Brammer ct  Unsure b J Butler 26
Jonathan Coleman b  N Couzens 19
Jan De Klerk ct  Unsure b N Couzens 2
Chris Taroni Not Out  26
Nigel Perry-Ogden Not Out  19
Alfie Blundell  
Will Elvidge  
Jack Cooke  
Mohammed Usman  
Aaron Patel  

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Butler6.0032132.005.33
Jacob Sargeant3.001500.005.00
Perry Derrick6.002200.003.67
Nicholas Couzens5.001334.332.60
Jim Gethins3.003200.0010.67

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 5lb 
for 2 wickets
16
112

(18.0 overs)
    
James Andrew Treasure Not Out  45
Jacob Sargeant ct  T Brammer b M Usman 36
Cameron Mitchell ct  A Blundell b D Clark 8
Ibrahim Afzal Not Out  7
Nicholas Couzens  
Jimbo Williams  
Daniel Williams  
Jack Hawkes  
Perry Derrick  
Jim Gethins  
Jason Butler  

Berkswell CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Cooke1.001400.0014.00
Aaron Patel2.002200.0011.00
Alfie Blundell3.00900.003.00
Nigel Perry-Ogden3.001600.005.33
Mohammed Usman4.0017117.004.25
Daniel Clark3.0111111.003.67
Tom Brammer2.001700.008.50