Scorecard

Leek Wootton CC 1st XI v Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Leamington Cricket Club Won by 54

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
266

(40.0 overs)
    
Steve Dyer  
Tom Mackrill lbw M Allison 23
William Hawkins b I Cox 69
Simon Thompson Not Out  83
Will Dixon Not Out  41
Muhammed Dogar  
Sebastian Bainbridge  
Sam Dorrell  
Harrison Williams  
Freddie Ackerman  
James Vaughan  

Leek Wootton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Cox7.0127127.003.86
Zain Ansari8.004600.005.75
David Allison8.0056156.007.00
James Ward4.002800.007.00
Luke Moreau2.002400.0012.00
Graeme Couchman5.003900.007.80
Sam Walton6.004600.007.67

Leek Wootton CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
212 (40.0 overs)
     
Graeme Couchman b M Dogar 34
Mike Allison ct Unsure b S Dorrell 21
Stuart Budd run out  (Unsure) 21
Luke Moreau ct Unsure b M Dogar 3
Ian Sommerville b H Williams 50
Zain Ansari run out  (Unsure) 22
David Allison Not Out  12
Ian Cox Not Out  20
James Ward  
Sam Walton  
Connor Bailey  

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harrison Williams8.0151151.006.38
Sam Dorrell8.0033133.004.13
Muhammed Dogar8.0035217.504.38
James Vaughan8.003800.004.75
Freddie Ackerman6.003900.006.50
Sebastian Bainbridge2.001200.006.00