Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI v Nuneaton CC 1st XI on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 12:30
Leamington Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
18
231

(50.0 overs)
    
James Andrew Treasure ct D Colkin b L Benn 9 21 1 42.86 2
Jacob Sargeant ct M Cox b J Biksas 13 21 3 61.90
Matt Payne lbw A Sharp 85 104 12 1 81.73
Jimbo Williams lbw L Benn 0 2 0
Jack Hawkes lbw L Benn 4 6 1 66.67
Daniel Williams Not Out  77 106 10 72.64
James Hawkins st M CoxT Neale 10 19 2 52.63
Robert Lord ct D Colkin b T Neale 0 2 0
Will Field ct B Gledhill b T Neale 1 5 20.0 1
Freddie Ackerman Not Out  14 14 2 100
James Vaughan  

Nuneaton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Benn12.0250316.674.17
Joshua Biksas8.0038138.004.75
Brad Gledhill7.013100.004.43
Thomas Neale12.0043314.333.58
Gilam Rabani Muhib Rehman4.002500.006.25
Arron Sharp7.0031131.004.43

Nuneaton CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
10
232 (49.5 overs)
     
Brad Gledhill ct J Treasure b J Vaughan 35 74 5 47.30
David Colkin lbw J Sargeant 19 39 2 48.72
Felix Waters b J Vaughan 30 64 2 46.88
Martin Cox b F Ackerman 21 25 1 84.00
Arron Sharp ct W Field b R Lord 43 35 6 122.86
Gilam Rabani Muhib Rehman ct J Treasure b J Vaughan 14 11 1 1 127.27
Liam Benn run out  (J Hawkins) 37 31 4 119.35
Hugo Rogers Not Out  10 11 90.91
Thomas Neale Not Out  13 9 2 144.44
Liam Phillips  
Joshua Biksas  

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Field12.023500.002.92
Jacob Sargeant11.5051151.004.31
James Vaughan12.0164321.335.33
Freddie Ackerman7.0026126.003.71
Robert Lord6.0040140.006.67
Matt Payne1.00800.008.00