Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 4th XI v Ashorne & Moreton Morrell CC 1st XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13:30
Leamington Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8b  
for 10 wickets
8
121

(34.0 overs)
    
Max Wdowski ct D Howells b M Reading 19 1
Manpreet Gill ct D Howells b D Howells 5
Yash Gupta b D Howells 8 2
Ajay Gupta lbw M Reading 0
Dave Hawkes lbw G Hammersley 54
Mark Davison lbw D Howells 8
James Morton ct A Strong b B Freeman 19
Akaash Verma b G Hammersley 0
Shardul Shinde ct B Freeman b G Hammersley 0
Oliver Hinton ct D Howells b B Freeman 0
Abi Mitchell Not Out  0

Ashorne & Moreton Morrell CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Howells10.022739.002.70
Phil Whitehead2.001000.005.00
Mark Reading2.01723.503.50
Anthony Cathersides4.002300.005.75
Ben Freeman9.011829.002.00
Gary Hammersley7.022839.334.00

Ashorne & Moreton Morrell CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 14b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
37
224 (45.0 overs)
     
Dave Howells b A Verma 8
Thomas Cox lbw J Morton 59
Tom Husselby ct M Wdowski b M Wdowski 21
Dan Howells ct Y Gupta b A Mitchell 43
Mark Reading run out  (Unsure) 9
Ben Freeman ct Y Gupta b A Mitchell 5
Aidan Strong b A Mitchell 1
Phil Whitehead Not Out  28
Alex Hill b O Hinton 3
Gary Hammersley b J Morton 10
Anthony Cathersides  

Leamington Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akaash Verma2.0025125.0012.50
Oliver Hinton10.0139139.003.90
Ajay Gupta5.002600.005.20
Max Wdowski9.0040140.004.44
James Morton7.0032216.004.57
Shardul Shinde5.001000.002.00
Abi Mitchell7.0131310.334.43