Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club Under 15 v Knowle & Dorridge on Sun 07 Aug 2011 at 9.45am
Leamington Cricket Club Won by 9 Wickets

Match report A comprehensive win for Leamington Under 15s in their last league match of the season.

Knowle & Dorridge batted first, and struggled initially as Will Field bowled a hostile spell, taking two wickets. Raj Jabarkhain turned the screw taking 5 for 10 in an excellent spell of slow left-arm. There were single successes for Joe Jones, James Wilson and Abdul Naziri. The bowlers were supported well in the field, as 'keeper Will Dixon returned with three victims. K&D ended 100 All Out in the 24th over.

Joseph Somra opened with Jabarkhain and added 50 for the first wicket, before falling for 29. Harry Adams made 12, before being run-out on debut, and Jabarkhain completed an excellent performance, scoring 52*, as Leamington eased to 104 - 3 in the 18th ovr

Knowle & Dorridge Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
100 (0.0 overs)
     
Withington ct  & Bowled Field 20
Starkey b  Jones 0
Hughes ct  Dixon W, B Field 20
Roberts ct  Somra, B Jabarkhain 4
Hassan b  Jabarkhain 1
Szarmach st  Dixon W, B Jabarkhain 5
Edwards st  Dixon W, B Jabarkhain 20
Mobley ct  Field, b Jabarkhain 3
Wright Not Out  12
Harker ct  Naziri, B Wilson 2
Hinds b  Naziri 1

Leamington Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Jones3.0025125.008.33
Joseph Somra5.001700.003.40
Will Field5.001427.002.80
Rajgul Jabarkhain5.001052.002.00
Harry Walters2.011500.007.50
James Wilson2.0012112.006.00
Abdul Naziri2.00414.002.00

Leamington Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
104

(0.0 overs)
    
Joseph Somra ct  Withington, B Hughes 29 1
Rajgul Jabarkhain Not Out  52
Harry Adams Run out  12
Abhishek Paul lbw  Szarmach 3
Will Dixon Not Out  4 1 2
Will Field   2
Callum Dixon  
Joseph Jones  
James Wilson  
Harry Walters  
Abdul Naziri   1

Knowle & Dorridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edwards5.003000.006.00
Hassan5.003300.006.60
Szarmach4.0021121.005.25
Hughes4.0016116.004.00