Scorecard

Highway v Leamington Cricket Club Under 16 on Fri 10 Jun 2011 at 1800
Match was Abandoned

Match report Match abandoned at the start of the second innings.

Leamington Cricket Club Under 16 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
147

(0.0 overs)
    
Mark Best Caught  52
Toby Inskip Bowled  6
Joseph Somra Bowled  25
Harry Philpot Not Out  39
Ben Whidborne Stumped  1
Asad Saghzai Not Out  0
Stuart Budd  
Charlie Bramley  
Dan Mills  
Will Dixon  
Will Field  

Highway Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gul4.0024124.006.00
Bates4.0030215.007.50
Hodson1.00700.007.00
Bains3.002100.007.00
Johnson3.001800.006.00
Seddon3.0023123.007.67
Patel2.001100.005.50

Highway Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
3 (0.0 overs)
     
Seddon Not Out  0
Hodson Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leamington Cricket Club Under 16 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asad Saghzai0.20300.009.00