Scorecard

Kenilworth Wardens v Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 17 Aug 2013 at 12 Noon
Leamington Cricket Club Lost by 80 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kenilworth Wardens Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 4b 11lb 
for 3 wickets
36
245 (50.0 overs)
     
Seager ct  Rowe, B Warner 45
Bell lbw  Rowe 30
Stenning Not Out  72
Kotak b  Warner 25
Donald Not Out  37
Marillier  
Hancock  
Jordan  
Talati  
Wilkinson  
Brammer  

Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Rowe10.0059159.005.90
Tom Warner10.0043221.504.30
Grant Thornton10.005500.005.50
Neil Smith10.022500.002.50
Shabaaz Alam5.002300.004.60
Mark Best5.002500.005.00

Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
19
175

(40.4 overs)
    
Shabaaz Alam b  Jordan 7
Mark Best st  Marillier, B Kotak 51
Paul Best run out  (Kotak) 34
Lee Hopkins lbw  Hancock 0
David Bailey Run out  21
Simon Magill st  Marillier, B Wilkinson 9
Luke Radford ct  Hancock, B Talati 5
Grant Thornton ct  Bell, B Kotak 4
Neil Smith b  Wilkinson 13
Tom Warner ct  Kotak, B Talati 8
Paul Rowe Not Out  4 1

Kenilworth Wardens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wilkinson8.4048224.005.54
Jordan6.0027127.004.50
Talati10.0031215.503.10
Hancock7.0027127.003.86
Kotak9.0237218.504.11