Scorecard

Harborne CC v Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 12.00
Leamington Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
3
243

(54.1 overs)
    
Luke De Souza b b Z Sinkinson 4 7 1 57.14 1
Harrison Smith ct T Wagle b K Bharaj 70 82 12 1 85.37 1
Waqar Ahmed ct J Hunt b G Land 75 114 12 65.79 1
William Mashinge ct J Holloway b G Land 0 1 0 1
Jonathan Wigley ct T Wagle b K Bharaj 35 39 2 1 89.74 1
Ollie Currill ct T Wagle b T Payne 24 41 2 58.54
Chris Calcott ct S Gugale b S Gugale 17 12 1 1 141.67 1
Nabeel Asghar ct J Holloway b T Payne 1 4 25.00 1
Matthew Davison ct G Land b S Gugale 3 8 37.50
Perry Derrick Not Out  6 8 75.00
Joe Midgley b b T Payne 5 9 55.56

Harborne CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Hunt5.012300.004.60
Zak Sinkinson4.0022122.005.50
Tom Payne8.1050316.676.12
George Land17.0167233.503.94
Swapnil Gugale10.0236218.003.60
Karan Bharaj10.0143221.504.30

Harborne CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 2b 13lb 
for 8 wickets
29
247 (52.3 overs)
     
Swapnil Gugale ct C Calcott b J Midgley 34 30 6 1 113.33
Guriq Randhawa ct W Mashinge b J Midgley 16 55 3 29.09
Karan Bharaj ct L De Souza b J Midgley 24 33 3 1 72.73
James Hunt ct H Smith b J Midgley 5 20 1 25.00
Tom Arnold lbw b M Davison 23 44 5 52.27
Tejas Wagle ct N Asghar b W Mashinge 62 58 4 4 106.90
Tom Payne ct J Wigley b W Mashinge 36 46 3 2 78.26
Daniel Wright Not Out  12 22 1 54.55
Jack Holloway ct W Ahmed b W Mashinge 2 6 33.33
George Land Not Out  4 4 1 100
Zak Sinkinson  

Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Currill6.012600.004.33
Joe Midgley17.0460415.003.53
William Mashinge10.3152317.334.95
Matthew Davison11.0136136.003.27
Perry Derrick4.002900.007.25
Jonathan Wigley2.001500.007.50
Nabeel Asghar2.001400.007.00