Scorecard

Walsall v Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 28 Apr 2019 at 13:00
Leamington Cricket Club Lost By 62 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Walsall Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 6b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
16
218 (40.0 overs)
     
S Akhtar   Butler
D Cox   Currill
BJ Cox   Butler
J Middleton   Currill
M Khan  
J Bulpitt  
H Singh  
L Stynes  
S Mills  
J Rogers  
M Lockett  

Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Midgley8.012200.002.75
Ollie Currill8.0044222.005.50
William Mashinge8.026500.008.13
Jason Butler8.0037218.504.62
Nabeel Asghar8.014300.005.37

Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18w 2b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
27
156

(34.0 overs)
    
Matt Payne ct  Mills 16 42 1 38.10 2
Joseph Somra lbw  Bulpitt 0 2 0
Waqar Ahmed ct  B J Cox 0 4 0
William Mashinge st  Mills 39 60 4 65.00
Ollie Currill st  Mills 23 29 4 79.31
Nabeel Asghar b  Mills 0 1 0 1
Chris Calcott ct  Mills 29 12 5 1 241.67
Jack Hawkes b  Stynes 5 8 62.50
Jack Jewson Not Out  14 29 1 48.28 1
Jason Butler Retired Not Out  0 4 0
Joe Midgley ct  Singh 3 13 23.08

Walsall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
BJ Cox5.0017117.003.40
Bulpitt5.0013113.002.60
Mills8.003356.604.13
Rogers4.002400.006.00
Stynes6.0037137.006.17
Lockett4.001500.003.75
Singh2.00818.004.00