Scorecard

Bromsgrove v Leamington Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 09 Jun 2019 at 14:00
Leamington Cricket Club Won by 12

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w  
for 6 wickets
6
234

(40.0 overs)
    
Chris Calcott ct A Jones b W Tuffin 2
Joseph Somra ct S Burrows b S Hope 19 3
Uzair Ahmed ct S Hope b S Burrows 65 4 3
Nicholas Couzens run out  (R Pedley) 100 10 3 1
Matt Payne ct M Russell b Y Malhotra 1
Cameron Mitchell ct M Banham b W Tuffin 20 3
William Mashinge Not Out  16 1
Sam Dorrell Not Out  5 1
Dishant Sheth  
Callum Dixon  
Selected member not found  

Bromsgrove Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Tuffin8.0056228.007.00
Alistair Hickman8.013000.003.75
Samuel Hope8.0043143.005.37
Matt Banham8.003300.004.13
Yogesh Malhotra4.0041141.0010.25
Scott Burrows4.0033133.008.25

Bromsgrove Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 24w 4b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
37
222 (40.0 overs)
     
Henry Dwyer ct N Couzens b S Dorrell 31 34 6 91.18
Matthew Russell b C Calcott 67 80 9 2 83.75
Alistair Hickman lbw S Dorrell 0 1 0
Adam Jones ct S Dorrell b N Couzens 17 42 2 40.48
Ryan Pedley b M Payne 7 15 1 46.67
Yogesh Malhotra Not Out  52 48 3 3 108.33
Scott Burrows ct Unsure b W Mashinge 4 10 40.0
David Collins Not Out  7 11 63.64
Matt Banham  
William Tuffin  
Samuel Hope  

Leamington Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dishant Sheth8.013100.003.87
Sam Dorrell5.0031215.506.20
Cameron Mitchell5.002900.005.80
Matt Payne7.0039139.005.57
Nicholas Couzens4.0118118.004.50
Chris Calcott6.0034134.005.67
William Mashinge5.0028128.005.60