Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI v Long Itchington CC 1st XI on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 13:00
Leamington Cricket Club Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 7b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
24
191

(40.0 overs)
    
Dave Hawkes b A Jack 30
Tom Mackrill ct S Rawbone b A Wood 35
William Hawkins b A Jack 52
Simon Thompson b A Jack 26
Lee Credgington b S Rawbone 0
Freddie Ackerman Not Out  18
Muhammed Dogar ct A Jack b A Jack 0 1
Subhadip Das b F Hart 2
Sachi Manokaran run out  (Unsure) 4
Angad Kandola  
James Vaughan  

Long Itchington CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddie Hart8.0228128.003.50
Luke Brotherton8.014300.005.37
Alexander Jack8.003147.753.87
Andy Wood8.0027127.003.38
James Scott4.002800.007.00
Stephen Rawbone4.0021121.005.25

Long Itchington CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 14lb 
for 9 wickets
27
192 (37.4 overs)
     
Tom Crosthwaite b M Dogar 0 7 0
John Lidster b J Vaughan 34 46 6 73.91
Ryan Desai b M Dogar 2 13 15.38
George Riley ct M Dogar b A Kandola 28 35 3 1 80.0
Stephen Rawbone lbw F Ackerman 8 14 1 57.14
Alexander Jack run out  (Unsure) 37
Joe Scott run out  (Unsure) 0
James Scott Not Out  42
Luke Brotherton run out  (Unsure) 2
Andy Wood b S Das 0
Freddie Hart Not Out  12

Leamington Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammed Dogar8.0041220.505.13
Angad Kandola8.0227127.003.38
James Vaughan8.0144144.005.50
Freddie Ackerman6.0021121.003.50
Sachi Manokaran4.002500.006.25
Subhadip Das3.4020120.005.45