Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI v Dumbleton CC 1st XI on Sat 03 Apr 2021 at 11:00
Leamington Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 23w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
33
237

(47.3 overs)
    
Luke De Souza ct Unsure b T Green 12 21 2 57.14
Harrison Smith b O Horne 2 5 40.0 1
Jonathan Wigley run out  (T Green) 96 119 9 80.67
Waqar Ahmed ct T Boorman b O Horne 22 37 3 59.46
Louis Glover b A Tomson 3 7 42.86
Ollie Currill b A Tomson 22 37 3 59.46
Nathan Hooker lbw A Tomson 0 2 0
Chris Calcott ct R Hardwick b O Horne 8 18 1 44.44 1 2
Nicholas Couzens Not Out  36 32 4 1 112.50
Tom Warner ct T Boorman b A Bailey 2 5 40.0
Nabeel Asghar b T Green 1 6 16.67

Dumbleton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Green7.3121210.502.80
Oliver Horne10.0044314.674.40
Will Sharp7.004700.006.71
Fraser Loveday6.003000.005.00
Aaron Tomson5.002337.674.60
Daniel Holland5.001200.002.40
Archie Bailey7.0054154.007.71

Dumbleton CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 10lb 
for 8 wickets
34
239 (49.3 overs)
     
Robbie Hardwick b O Currill 11 29 1 37.93
Tommy Boorman ct C Calcott b N Asghar 47 78 5 60.26
Daniel Holland ct H Smith b J Wigley 4 14 1 28.57
Nick Schubach b N Couzens 28 44 2 1 63.64
Aaron Tomson lbw O Currill 32 36 6 88.89
George White b N Asghar 0 1 0
Adam Stuart Not Out  39 53 2 1 73.58
Oliver Horne st C CalcottN Asghar 6 10 1 60.0
Will Sharp st C CalcottN Asghar 28 32 4 87.50
Archie Bailey Not Out  10 3 1 1 333.33
Tom Green  

Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Currill8.0122211.002.75
Tom Warner6.001900.003.17
Jonathan Wigley7.3048148.006.40
Louis Glover7.003400.004.86
Nicholas Couzens8.0040140.005.00
Waqar Ahmed3.002000.006.67
Nabeel Asghar10.0046411.504.60