Scorecard

Walsall CC 1st XI v Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 12:00
Leamington Cricket Club Won by 136

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 36w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
39
293

(50.0 overs)
    
Luke De Souza ct V Aravind b A Hammond 23 33 2 69.70
Harrison Smith ct D Betty b L Stynes 131 160 18 2 81.88 1
Umar Siddique Khan b A John 5 10 1 50.0
Jonathan Wigley lbw L Stynes 52 66 4 78.79
Ollie Currill ct A John b R Chahal 29 15 2 2 193.33
Waqar Ahmed Not Out  9 13 69.23 1
Chris Calcott Not Out  5 4 125.00
Nicholas Couzens  
Tom Warner   1
Nabeel Asghar   1
Matthew Davison   1

Walsall CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravan Chahal10.0046146.004.60
James Rogers4.002600.006.50
Luke Stynes10.0068234.006.80
Billy-J Cox4.004500.0011.25
Alex Hammond10.0147147.004.70
Amit John8.0035135.004.38
Jacob Ward4.002500.006.25

Walsall CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 7lb 
for 10 wickets
12
157 (37.4 overs)
     
Vriitya Aravind ct M Davison b T Warner 5 7 1 71.43
Amit John b T Warner 13 33 39.39
Dannyjo Cox b T Warner 17 41 1 41.46
Billy-J Cox ct W Ahmed b N Couzens 15 23 1 65.22
Bruce Thomason ct N Asghar b N Couzens 19 35 2 54.29
Daniel Betty ct T Warner b N Asghar 49 48 6 102.08
Alex Hammond lbw M Davison 21 24 4 87.50
Luke Stynes b M Davison 0 2 0
Jacob Ward ct H Smith b N Asghar 3 3 100
Ravan Chahal lbw M Davison 2 9 22.22
James Rogers Not Out  1 2 50.0

Leamington Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Currill5.002000.004.00
Tom Warner10.0130310.003.00
Nicholas Couzens10.0130215.003.00
Nabeel Asghar8.4146223.005.31
Matthew Davison4.002438.006.00