Scorecard

Barby CC, Northants 1st XI v Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 12:30
Leamington Cricket Club Won by 26

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 11b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
17
215

(50.0 overs)
    
William Hawkins b L Franks 34 2
Joseph Somra b W Sinclair 1
Jimbo Williams ct J Gleghorn b M Karunakaran 21
Steve Vaughan b L Franks 8 1
James Hawkins ct T Gleghorn b S Gidana 26
Jack Hawkes b M Karunakaran 36
Daniel Williams Not Out  37 3
Jason Butler ct T Gleghorn b L Franks 23
Paul Lawrence Not Out  12
Will Field  
James Vaughan  

Barby CC, Northants 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Siviwe Gidana12.0250150.004.17
Will Sinclair7.0123123.003.29
Liam Franks12.0252317.334.33
Mayooran Karunakaran12.0242221.003.50
Anmol Gill3.001700.005.67
Matthew James4.001800.004.50

Barby CC, Northants 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
189 (46.2 overs)
     
Tom Gleghorn ct D Williams b J Hawkins 86
Joel Gleghorn lbw J Butler 19
Anmol Gill b J Butler 0
Matthew James b J Butler 0
Siviwe Gidana ct D Williams b J Vaughan 34
Will Sinclair ct D Williams b J Vaughan 5
Richard Thompson ct W Hawkins b W Field 7
Rob Field ct W Hawkins b W Field 19
Daniel Dury ct S Vaughan b P Lawrence 5
Liam Franks Not Out  1
Mayooran Karunakaran b W Field 1

Leamington Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Butler12.0048316.004.00
Will Field7.2032310.674.36
Paul Lawrence11.0057157.005.18
James Vaughan9.0136218.004.00
James Hawkins7.0110110.001.43