Scorecard

Leamington Cricket Club 4th XI v Elmley Castle 2nd XI on Sat 31 May 2014 at 13.30
Leamington Cricket Club Won 6 wickets

Match report A regulatory win for the high flying 4ths. Elmley Castle were bowled out for 133 with 3 wickets for Rob Lord and 2 for Killian and Ryan, proving the teams ability across the whole age spectrum.
Leamington made short work of chasing with Killian 45no and Sam Forster 27 scoring the majority

Elmley Castle 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 8b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
35
113 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leamington Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Axcell6.0216116.002.67
Craig Patterson5.001700.003.40
Sam Forster5.001600.003.20
Robert Lord5.011133.672.20
Mark Ryan10.0228214.002.80
Wayne Killian10.001527.501.50

Leamington Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
115

(31.2 overs)
    
Matt Sellars Caught  10
Gary Bass Bowled  3
Callum Dixon Caught  0 2
Wayne Killian Not Out  45
Sam Forster Caught  27
Steve Axcell  
James Wilson  
Craig Patterson  
Charlie Stevens   2
Mark Ryan  
Mark Ryan  

Elmley Castle 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.